Show Results

* = Best of Breed
DCC = Dog Challenge Certificate - DRCC = Dog Reserve Challenge Certificate
BCC = Bitch Challenge Certificate - BRCC = Bitch Reserve Challenge Certificate

Sun. 17 June 2018 - Border Union, Judge: Joan Percy
DCC Ch. Brenndarcy Tinsoldat BCC Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*
RDCC Tweedisle Lively Lad RBCC Cannwood Chance The Moment
Best PuppyBirselaw Viking Princess
No. of Dogs :- 28No. of Entries :- 33
Thu. 7 June 2018 - Three Counties, Judge: Peter Bakewell
DCC Ch. Woodthorpe I Know The Code BCC Glenrood Spell Dance Jw*
RDCC Tribuns Licorice Coin Tribannon RBCC Tweslam Gimme Gimme Magic Jw
Best PuppyCloverbrook Maid For Gold
No. of Dogs :- 42No. of Entries :- 44
Sat. 2 June 2018 - Southern Counties, Judge: Ann Ingram
DCC Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp Sw)* BCC Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw
RDCC Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code RBCC Miketos Marvelous Fiona At L'Artiste (Imp Swe)
Best PuppyCarradine Whiskey Oscar
No. of Dogs :- 40No. of Entries :- 48
Fri. 25 May 2018 - Bath, Judge: Alan Small
DCC Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) BCC Ch Seveek Hopes 'N' Dreams Jw Sh.Cm*
RDCC Brenndarcy Tinsoldat RBCC Glenrood Spell Dance Jw
Best PuppyCarradine Whiskey Oscar
No. of Dogs :- 37No. of Entries :- 38
Fri. 18 May 2018 - SKC (May), Judge: Amy Firth
DCC Brenndarcy Tinsoldat BCC Brenndarcy Cloudbusting*
RDCC Winetta Quest For Fame RBCC Ch. Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw
Best PuppyLentrica Dolly Mixture
No. of Dogs :- 28No. of Entries :- 32
Fri. 11 May 2018 - Birmingham Dog Show, Judge: Louise Peers
DCC Brenndarcy Tinsoldat BCC Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*
RDCC Winetta Quest For Fame RBCC Brenndarcy Cloudbusting
Best PuppyCarradine Whiskey Oscar
No. of Dogs :- 70No. of Entries :- 70
Sun. 6 May 2018 - SCTC Spring Open Show, Judge: Helen Miller
BD Seveek I Spied That Dream* BB Brenndarcy Cloudbusting
RBD Birselaw Come Dancing With Macmoon RBB Cannwood Chance The Moment
Best PuppyBrenndarcy Baldrick
No. of Dogs :- 58No. of Entries :- 63
Sat. 7 April 2018 - National Terrier Club, Judge: Geoff Thomas
DCC Ch. Glenmear McIntyre BCC Ch. Pendley Vivien*
RDCC Birselaw Stay With Me RBCC Uniquecottage Fennel
Best PuppyCornton Fyne Fettle
No. of Dogs :- 54No. of Entries :- 55
Sun. 1 April 2018 - Cairn Terrier Club, Judge: Sassa Huolman
DCC Ch. Woodthorpe I Know The Code* BCC Ch. Pendley Vivien
RDCC Lentrica Rocket Man At Carernwil RBCC Nordcairn’s Peace Of Mind At Birselaw (Imp Dnk)
Best PuppyCarradine Whiskey Oscar
No. of Dogs :- 69No. of Entries :- 74
Sat. 31 March 2018 - Scottish Breeds, Judge: Sally Latto
DCC Glenmear McIntyre BCC Ch. Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*
RDCC Winetta Quest For Fame RBCC Tycadno Miss Moneypenny
Best PuppyTycadno Dancing Star
No. of Dogs :- 48No. of Entries :- 58
Fri. 9 March 2018 - CRUFTS, Judge: Susan Kinton
DCC USCH/RUSCH/INT Ch Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo Eu* BCC Cloverbrook Creating Waves
RDCC Caldwall Call To Order RBCC Brenndarcy Cloudbusting
Best PuppyCannwood Chance The Moment
No. of Dogs :- 102No. of Entries :- 106
Sun. 4 February 2018 - Southern Cairn Terrier Club, Judge: Jeanette Smith
includes 8 nfc
DCC Ch. Woodthorpe I Know The Code* BCC Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw
RDCC Glenmear Mcintyre  RBCC Brenndarcy Cloudbusting
Best PuppyCairngold Chico
No. of Dogs :- 91No. of Entries :- 93
Thu. 18 January 2018 - Manchester, Judge: Albert Wight
DCC Glenmear McIntyre BCC Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*
RDCC Brenndarcy Tinsoldat  RBCC Glenrood Spell Dance
Best PuppyCairngold Chico
No. of Dogs :- 55No. of Entries :- 57